Volunteers who served in Kenya

From Peace Corps Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search



Daniel G Watkins
Flag of Kenya.svg
Country Kenya
Years: 2009-2011
Site(s) Siaya
Region(s) Nyanza
Program(s) Health
From US state Washington
From US town/city Tacoma/Seattle
Daniel Watkins started in Kenya 2009
Christopher (Chris) Turnbull-Grimes, Kenya volunteers, Volunteers who served in Kenya
Region: Nyanza
Emily Kane-Lee, Christopher (Chris) Turnbull-Grimes, Volunteers who served in Kenya, Kenya volunteers
Health in Kenya:Health.gif
Kelly Daniel, Emily Kane-Lee, Volunteers who served in Kenya, Kenya volunteers
Other Volunteers who served in Kenya
Flag of Kenya.svg
Elizabeth Aldrich, J. Henry Ambrose, Bryndis Andrade, David Bogenschneider, Kathleen Bragg, Barbara Burch, Peter Crume, Kelly Daniel, Leon Dash, Alessandra Delfico, Lee Frissell, H. Benjamin Gamber, Donald Garner, Benjamin Gerhold, Lester Gliessman … further results
Projects in Kenya
Flag of Kenya.svg
Girls Seconday School Classroom, Solar Powered Computer Lab
Don't see yourself, Add yourself or a friend!

Enter your first and last name



Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Don Vogt 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 Kinangop
Gilgil
Central
Rift Valley
Education
Paula Hirschoff 2439856.51968
2005
2440587.51970
2007
Education
Business
Leon Dash 2440222.51969 2440587.51970 Education
Lee Frissell 2440222.51969 2440952.51971 Naaro Education
J. Henry Ambrose 2440587.51970 2441683.51973 Nairobi Education
Dale Jensen 2442413.51975 2443144.51977 N'jegas Secondary School Central Province
Kirinyaga District
Education Secondary Teacher/Training
Donald Garner 2442778.51976 2443874.51979 Kiburu
Nyeri
Education
Gerald Williams 2443144.51977 2443874.51979 Jacaranda School Education
Jensy Richards 2443509.51978 2444239.51980 Birongo - Mong'oni Secondary School
Bryndis Andrade 2444239.51980
1979
2444970.51982
1979
Cahuasquí Imbabura Education
Patty Kolb 2444605.51981 2445335.51983 Other Fisheries Fresh
Ben Lauer 2445335.51983 2446066.51985 Riakanau eastern Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Rebecca Moss Guyver 2446066.51985 2446796.51987 Kimwarer Western (Kerio Valley) Education Secondary Teacher/Training
Karen Jean Hunt 2446066.51985 2446796.51987
Michael Turton 2446431.51986 2447161.51988 Kangeta
Meru
Meru Education Secondary Teacher/Training
Brad Simon 2447527.51989 2448257.51991 Yemit Secondary School
(near Eldoret)
Education
Alessandra Delfico 2448257.51991 2448988.51993 Other
Jeanne Stritch 2448622.51992 2448988.51993 Chamasiri Secondary School Education
Kris McElwee 2448988.51993 2449353.51994 Shimba Hills Environment Agroforestry
David Womble 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Got Osimbo and Malava Western Education Secondary Teacher/Training
Peter Crume 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 North Kinangop Education
Norma Moran 2451544.52000 2452640.52003 Nyanza Province Education
Kathleen Bragg 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Kangeta Education
Benjamin Gerhold 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Mombasa Business
Seth Feary 2452275.52002 2453005.52004
Barbara Burch 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Kaimosi
Western Province
Business
Kelly Daniel 2452640.52003 2453371.52005 Ndome Coast Province (Taita-Taveta region) Health
Emily Kane-Lee 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Oyugis Nyanza Health
Mike Madej 2453736.52006 2454466.52008 Msambweni Coast Business
Kenya volunteers 2454832.52009 2455562.52011 Siaya Nyanza Health
Volunteers who served in Kenya 2454832.52009 2455562.52011 Siaya Nyanza Health
Christopher (Chris) Turnbull-Grimes 2454832.52009 2455562.52011 Muhuru Bay Nyanza Education Math/Science Teacher/Training


Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox