Volunteers who served in Bolivia

From Peace Corps Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search



Ralph Clel Long
Flag of Bolivia.svg
Country Bolivia
Years: 1962-1964
Site(s) Los Negros Leprosy Colony
Program(s) Agriculture
From US state Oklahoma
From US town/city Dover
Ralph Long started in Bolivia 1962
Donald Charles Bullock, Volunteers who served in Bolivia, Bolivia volunteers, Nancy T. Sturdivant
Agriculture in Bolivia:Agriculture.gif
Bill Baedke, Robert Ballew, Dana Blakeslee, David Fabricant, Jeffrey Horton, Bolivia volunteers, Volunteers who served in Bolivia
Other Volunteers who served in Bolivia
Flag of Bolivia.svg
Bill Baedke, Robert Ballew, Erica Barajas, Mark Barajas, Jon Bjornstad, Luann Bjornstad, Dana Blakeslee, Donald Charles Bullock, Joy Darling, Don Dilworth, David Fabricant, Mike Fogg, Taylor Hackford, Michael H. Hirsh, Jeffrey Horton … further results
Projects in Bolivia
Flag of Bolivia.svg
Beekeeping in the Heart of the Andes Boliva, El Carmen Library, Las Carreras School Library, Multi-Sport Area, Nuevo Mundo Playground, Pampa Grande Library, Pucara Library, Redencion Pampa High School Orchard, San Andres Educational Resource Center, School Library, Tasa Pampa Bathrooms - Improving Health
Don't see yourself, Add yourself or a friend!

Enter your first and last name



Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Volunteers who served in Bolivia 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Los Negros Leprosy Colony Agriculture
Donald Charles Bullock 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Los Negros Leprosy Colony Santa Cruz Health
Bolivia volunteers 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Los Negros Leprosy Colony Agriculture
Nancy T. Sturdivant 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Cochabamba Cochabamba Health
Robert Ballew 2438395.51964 2439126.51966 Cochabamba
Santa Cruz
Cochabamba
Santa Cruz
Agriculture
Luann Bjornstad 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Trinidad
Charagua
Samaipata
Beni
Santa Cruz
Jon Bjornstad 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Trinidad
Charagua
Samaipata
Beni
Santa Cruz
Averill Strasser 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 La Paz La Paz Environment
Mike Fogg 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 Santa Cruz Business Other
Bill Baedke 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Patacamaya La Paz Agriculture
Randall E. Trudelle 2439856.51968
1969
2440222.51969
1971
Kabul Kabul Education
Taylor Hackford 2439856.51968 2440222.51969
Don Dilworth 2440587.51970 2442048.51974 Betazos
Cañar
Otavalo
Betanzos
Potosi
Cañar
Imbabura
Potosí
Education
Michael H. Hirsh 2440587.51970 2440952.51971 Punata Cochabamba
Terry Linkletter 2440952.51971
1970
2441317.51972
1971
Guayaquil
Tiquipaya
Guayas
Cochabamba
Education
Business
Jeffrey Horton 2448257.51991 2449718.51995 Erquis Sur and La Paz Tarija and La Paz Agriculture
Environment
Agroforestry
Environmental Education
Dana Blakeslee 2448257.51991 2448988.51993 Agriculture
Sean Nagle 2450449.51997
1999
2451179.51999
2000
Camargo
Santa Bárbara
Chuquisaca
Santa Bárbara
Health
Matt Sholler 2450449.51997 2451179.51999 Puerto Acosta La Paz Health
Tim Hoye 2450449.51997
Preston Motes 2450814.51998 2451910.52001 Yanacachi Sud Yungas (La Paz)
David Fabricant 2450814.51998 2451179.51999 Agriculture
Kate McPeek 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Tiraque
Cochabamba
Cochabamba Environment
Kristina J. Owens 2451544.52000 2452275.52002 Las Carreras Chuquisaca
Mark Barajas 2454101.52007 2454466.52008 El Puente Tarija Education Environmental Education
Erica Barajas 2454101.52007 2454466.52008 El Puente Tarija



Contents

[edit] Dates Unknown

Taylor Hackford

[edit] 1962

Kenneth Rustad
donald g bryan
Jon Roger Perry
Marjorie Nishek
Michael Hacker
Wayne Nishek
Nancy T. Sturdivant
Art Andres Jr.
Myrtis Becker
Ken Boice
Ben Brackin
Bill Brownell
Peter Burr
Norm Coble
Ed Dennison
Audrey Dewerff
Chuck Glass
Jim Herberger
Judy Herberger
Sharleen Hirschi
Paul Lofton
Peter Nieblas
Larry Oglesby
Vern Risty
Peter Roycraft
Don Rozell
Ken Rustad
Bill Schenk
Lounelle Selle
Eric Smith
Tom Stachelek
John Sykes
Orville Tenbrink
Rose Epps
Larry Wohlwend
George Wright
Mel Zielinski

[edit] 1963

Earl Bahler
James M. Hooper
Nancy Keebler Bissell
Philip T. Hill
Henry Wilhelm

[edit] 1964

Barbara Kempczinski
BOBBY EUGENE BURNS
Cara Linn Joe
Daryl Knox
David Paul Winkelmann
Joseph Rogers Dickinson, Jr.
marge Reifsnyder
William Dain

[edit] 1965

Andrew D. Cohen
Frank Cremins
Frederick E. Wepprecht
James Douglas Beals
Keith G. Williams
Larry Stearns
Lorrain Giddings
Margaret Mimna Cummings
Mike Eskitch
Sabina Marie Dunton
Zoe Hellekson Rae

[edit] 1966

Averill Strasser
Bruce B. Cohen
Douglas Charles Haring
James N. Parkinson
Jay C Vincent
John Michael Fogg
Ray Petty

[edit] 1967

dan roque
David P. Dolson
Don Beck
Douglas Langan
Frank T. Darmiento
Jeff Fletcher
John S. Waterman
Paul M. Martin

[edit] 1968

Bill Buzenberg
Fred Krieger
Kirk Harder
Michael H. Fox

[edit] 1969

John V. Albertella
Louise Gregg
Peter Maki
Shirley Howard
Steven Kraft
William Michael "Mike" Green

[edit] 1970

Bill Miller
Donald Dilworth
Joel Moline
Paul J Fisher
Terry Linkletter

[edit] 1990

Valorie C. Voigt
Vance Russell

[edit] 1991

Dana Blakeslee
Jeffrey Horton

[edit] 1992

Beth Schira Dazell
Brooke Palmer
Candace Stoughton
John H. Kim
kimberly winter
Kyle Bohnenstiehl
Matthew J. Hayek
naomi gabriela schwartz
pam doan
Scott Merrick Campbell

[edit] 1993

Blake W Bratt
Chantel Campbell
Ken Cousins
Melissa Quimby
Miguel Eduardo Gomez/Pacheco
Sheila Broderick Martin

[edit] 1994

Eric Esparra

[edit] 1995

Aaron RIstow
Fred Werner
Mark Mobius
James "Jaime" Critchfield
jwseymour
Kipp Sutton

[edit] 1996

Cathy Reidy
Clinton Siegle
Greg Hobbs
Stephen Edwards
Megan Romberg

[edit] 1997

Kristy Lord
Lisa Thomson
Matt Sholler
Matthew Howard Thompson
Sean Nagle
Tim Hoye

[edit] 1998

Christopher E. Devers
Dan Senour
Debbie Zarnt
Jason Girard
Joseph P. Sanders
Kristian Morales
Stephanie Ettinger de Cuba
Stephanie Lynn Daza

[edit] 1999

daniel baker
Kate McPeek
Sally Love
Kim Glick
Vicki Tripolitis
Heather Green
Lisa Conforti
Angela Gadino
Cathy Fitzgerald
Jon Froyd
Misty Crowe
Marc Goodhue
Mitch S
Matt Heffron
Bob
Holly Cantillon
Slyvia
Ana Zambie
Angela Hogg
Rich Brickman
Nancy
V. Lagioia
Susan Weber
James Catto

[edit] 2000

Brian "Ian" Hofsteen
Erin Camarena
Kelly O'Neil
Kristina J. Owens

[edit] 2001

Nat Reynolds

[edit] 2002

kristin wolter
Michael Yadrick
Scott Richards

[edit] 2003

Michelle Pena
Robb Stangland

[edit] 2004

margaret ann kosco
Justin Lovell
Alexis Siegel

[edit] 2006

Luke Bourassa

[edit] Source

Peace Corps Online Directory of Bolivia RPCVs

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox